OPENING NIGHT: The Power of the Dog – 5 November – 7.00pm

OPENING NIGHT: The Power of the Dog – 5 November – 7.00pm

The Truffle Hunters – 13 November – 11.00am

The Truffle Hunters – 13 November – 11.00am

Lingui, the Sacred Bonds – 13 November – 1.00pm

Lingui, the Sacred Bonds – 13 November – 1.00pm

Roadrunner: A Film about Anthony Bourdain – 13 November – 3.00pm

Roadrunner: A Film about Anthony Bourdain – 13 November – 3.00pm

There Is No I in Threesome – 13 November – 5.30pm

There Is No I in Threesome – 13 November – 5.30pm

The Hand of God – 13 November – 8.15pm

The Hand of God – 13 November – 8.15pm

Animation for Kids – 14 November – 10.30am

Animation for Kids – 14 November – 10.30am

River – 14 November – 12.15pm

River – 14 November – 12.15pm

A Hero – 14 November – 2.15pm

A Hero – 14 November – 2.15pm

Bergman Island – 14 November – 5.00pm

Bergman Island – 14 November – 5.00pm

Memoria – 14 November – 7.30pm

Memoria – 14 November – 7.30pm

The Hand of God – 15 November – 10.45am

The Hand of God – 15 November – 10.45am

Bergman Island – 15 November – 1.30pm

Bergman Island – 15 November – 1.30pm

Quo Vadis, Aida? – 15 November – 4.00pm

Quo Vadis, Aida? – 15 November – 4.00pm

I’m Your Man – 15 November – 6.15pm

I’m Your Man – 15 November – 6.15pm

My Salinger Year – 16 November – 11.15am

My Salinger Year – 16 November – 11.15am

The Truffle Hunters – 16 November – 1.30pm

The Truffle Hunters – 16 November – 1.30pm

Nowhere Special – 18 November – 11.15am

Nowhere Special – 18 November – 11.15am

The Lost Daughter – 18 November – 1.45pm

The Lost Daughter – 18 November – 1.45pm

Nine Days – 15 November – 8.30pm

Nine Days – 15 November – 8.30pm

Undine – 18 November – 4.15pm

Undine – 18 November – 4.15pm

A Hero – 16 November – 3.30pm

A Hero – 16 November – 3.30pm

Quo Vadis, Aida? – 18 November – 6.15pm

Quo Vadis, Aida? – 18 November – 6.15pm

I’m Your Man – 19 November – 11.00am

I’m Your Man – 19 November – 11.00am

Paris, 13th District – 18 November – 8.30pm

Paris, 13th District – 18 November – 8.30pm

Titane – 19 November – 1.15pm

Titane – 19 November – 1.15pm

Roadrunner: A Film about Anthony Bourdain – 19 November – 3.45pm

Roadrunner: A Film about Anthony Bourdain – 19 November – 3.45pm

Nowhere Special – 16 November – 6.15pm

Nowhere Special – 16 November – 6.15pm

Written on the Wind – 20 November – 10.30am

Written on the Wind – 20 November – 10.30am

Summer of 85 – 16 November – 8.45pm

Summer of 85 – 16 November – 8.45pm

Written on the Wind – 17 November – 11.00am

Written on the Wind – 17 November – 11.00am

A Mild Touch of Cancer – 20 November – 12.45pm

A Mild Touch of Cancer – 20 November – 12.45pm

One Second – 17 November – 1.15pm

One Second – 17 November – 1.15pm

One Second – 20 November – 3.30pm

One Second – 20 November – 3.30pm

Nine Days – 17 November – 3.30pm

Nine Days – 17 November – 3.30pm

My Salinger Year – 17 November – 6.15pm

My Salinger Year – 17 November – 6.15pm

Undine – 17 November – 8.30pm

Undine – 17 November – 8.30pm

The Eyes of Tammy Faye – 20 November – 5.45pm

The Eyes of Tammy Faye – 20 November – 5.45pm

Millie Lies Low – 19 November – 6.15pm

Millie Lies Low – 19 November – 6.15pm

Titane – 20 November – 8.30pm

Titane – 20 November – 8.30pm

The Lost Daughter – 19 November – 8.45pm

The Lost Daughter – 19 November – 8.45pm

17 The Octagon, Dunedin
Otago, New Zealand

PO Box 5036, Dunedin, 9058

@regentdunedin

@regentdunedin

Mon-Fri 9am - 5.30pm
Sat 10.30am - 1pm
Box office is also open one hour before shows